844 Moorside Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,254,120 - $2,683,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Moorside Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,552,780, approximately $780 per square foot. 844 Moorside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Dimichieli Lorenzo A and Dimichieli Cheryll E
Bought by
Dimichieli Lorenzo A and Dimichieli Cheryll E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimichieli Lorenzo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,387 | $573,436 | $193,400 | $380,036 |
| 2024 | $6,387 | $562,193 | $189,608 | $372,585 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $551,171 | $185,891 | $365,280 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $540,365 | $182,247 | $358,118 |
| 2021 | $6,015 | $529,771 | $178,674 | $351,097 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $514,059 | $173,375 | $340,684 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $503,980 | $169,976 | $334,004 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $484,412 | $163,377 | $321,035 |
| 2015 | $5,257 | $477,136 | $160,923 | $316,213 |
| 2014 | $5,216 | $467,790 | $157,771 | $310,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map