844 Mud Pike Smithfield, PA 15478
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Mud Pike, Smithfield, PA 15478 and is currently estimated at $92,484, approximately $85 per square foot. 844 Mud Pike is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Albert Gallatin Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Layhue William W
Bought by
Rockis James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Dillow Ernest V
Bought by
Layhue William W and Layhue Sharon Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Bought by
Dillow Ernest and Dillow Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockis James E | -- | -- | |
| Rockis James E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Layhue William W | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Dillow Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $575 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2025 | $537 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2024 | $537 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2019 | $988 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2018 | $988 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2017 | $988 | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,460 | $8,750 | $13,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,920 | $17,500 | $27,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map