844 Robin Rd Buffalo, NY 14228
Getzville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Robin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $345,422, approximately $245 per square foot. 844 Robin Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $275,000 | $65,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $275,000 | $65,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $162,000 | $38,500 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $162,000 | $38,500 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $162,000 | $38,500 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $162,000 | $38,500 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $162,000 | $38,500 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $162,000 | $38,500 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $162,000 | $38,500 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $128,500 | $23,800 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $23,800 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $23,800 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map