NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,671 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2016

Last sale price $183,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,515 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Heim Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of December 2016

Exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom ranch located in Audubon Community near UB North. Updated kitchen with gas fireplace in dining area, cathedral ceilings in living room and family room, gas fireplace in family room. Beautiful serene backyard area with patio and pond. Walking paths, tennis courts and pools also for your enjoyment. Williamsville schools. Definitely a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Maze

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301213053 Listed on: 09/06/2016

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Bufalino

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40BU0853538

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,220

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x131
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,671 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Audubon Robin Rdg Pt 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-041-400-0001-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,220

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: AUDUBON ROBIN RDG PT 03
  • Directions: Dodge to Robin Ridge - left on Robin Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 67.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-041-400-0001-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X131
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5220.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2016
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-6.15%
Current Estimated Value
$358,173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,173
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iiuvino Giovanna $183,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Sold $183,000 -6.2% $110 / Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2016 09/06/16 For Sale $195,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,999 $330,000 $64,000 $266,000
2024 $6,999 $330,000 $64,000 $266,000
2023 $6,211 $183,000 $37,500 $145,500
2022 $5,989 $183,000 $37,500 $145,500
2021 $5,877 $183,000 $37,500 $145,500
2020 $5,716 $183,000 $37,500 $145,500
2019 $5,621 $183,000 $37,500 $145,500
2018 $5,524 $183,000 $37,500 $145,500
2017 $2,190 $183,000 $37,500 $145,500
2016 $4,732 $158,300 $22,800 $135,500
2015 -- $158,300 $22,800 $135,500
2014 -- $158,300 $22,800 $135,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B508253

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-041-400-0001-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.