845 Robin Rd Buffalo, NY 14228
Getzville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Robin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $336,006, approximately $235 per square foot. 845 Robin Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Ptak Jeanne M and Protsik Deborah M
Bought by
Licata Domenic J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,602
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licata Domenic J | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Licata Domenic J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $280,000 | $75,200 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $5,818 | $280,000 | $75,200 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $164,000 | $47,500 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $164,000 | $47,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $164,000 | $47,500 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $164,000 | $47,500 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $164,000 | $47,500 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $164,000 | $47,500 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $164,000 | $47,500 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $135,600 | $32,200 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,600 | $32,200 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,600 | $32,200 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map