844 S Morrison Ave Collinsville, IL 62234
Studio
--
Bath
3,276
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 844 S Morrison Ave, Collinsville, IL 62234. 844 S Morrison Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Twin Echo Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
844 Land Trust
Bought by
Dhj Holdings Llc Iv
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,185
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Gunawardhana Sarath K
Bought by
844 Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Meeks Charles E
Bought by
Gunawardhana Sarath K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,688
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Maslosky Betty P
Bought by
Meeks Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhj Holdings Llc Iv | -- | Abstracts & Titles | |
| 844 Land Trust | $35,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Gunawardhana Sarath K | $371,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Meeks Charles E | $250,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhj Holdings Llc Iv | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunawardhana Sarath K | $301,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $45,690 | $10,660 | $35,030 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $42,170 | $9,840 | $32,330 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $39,030 | $9,110 | $29,920 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $36,090 | $8,420 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $33,540 | $7,980 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $32,000 | $7,610 | $24,390 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $30,320 | $7,470 | $22,850 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $28,720 | $7,070 | $21,650 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $28,150 | $6,930 | $21,220 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $25,670 | $6,960 | $18,710 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $25,000 | $6,780 | $18,220 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $25,000 | $6,780 | $18,220 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $28,830 | $6,780 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map