844 Saratoga St Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,754 - $696,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Saratoga St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $657,189, approximately $665 per square foot. 844 Saratoga St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Gonlin Albert J
Bought by
Albert J Gonlin Living Trust and Gonlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Gonlin Albert J
Bought by
Gonlin Albert J and Gonlin Katsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Gonlin Albert J and Gonlin Katsuko
Bought by
Gonlin Albert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert J Gonlin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonlin Albert J | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Gonlin Albert J | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonlin Albert J | $327,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonlin Albert J | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $169,215 | $59,215 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $165,898 | $58,054 | $107,844 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $162,646 | $56,916 | $105,730 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $159,457 | $55,800 | $103,657 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $156,331 | $54,706 | $101,625 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $154,730 | $54,146 | $100,584 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $151,697 | $53,085 | $98,612 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $148,724 | $52,045 | $96,679 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $145,809 | $51,025 | $94,784 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $142,951 | $50,025 | $92,926 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $140,806 | $49,275 | $91,531 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $138,049 | $48,310 | $89,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map