844 SE 14th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $452,029
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 SE 14th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $362,507, approximately $352 per square foot. 844 SE 14th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Eliot Rice Raymond and Eliot Rice Hope
Bought by
Rice Raymond and Dolphin Estates Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Eliot Rice Ray and Eliot Rice Hope
Bought by
Eliot Rice Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Gorie William John
Bought by
Eliot Rice Ray and Eliot Rice Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Raymond | $49,500 | None Available | |
| Eliot Rice Raymond | -- | Attorney | |
| Eliot Rice Ray | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $202,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $184,118 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $167,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $152,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $138,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $154,280 | $81,230 | $73,050 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $147,600 | $76,950 | $70,650 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $141,610 | $76,950 | $64,660 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $122,300 | $72,680 | $49,620 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $93,380 | $38,480 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,570 | $34,200 | $56,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,640 | $24,300 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map