1398 NW Cavendish Ct Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $469,458
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Are you tired of hearing footsteps above you or are you craving privacy? Imagine a home with a private patio, backyard, driveway, or front porch in a child and pet-friendly community. Haney Creek Crossing in Stuart, FL offers brand-new single-family homes and townhomes designed for your lifestyle. Enjoy the perks of homeownership without the hassle—our team handles the pool, landscaping, and more.
Located just 1.5 miles from downtown Stuart’s Riverwalk, live music, shopping, and dining, this neighborhood is also adjacent to Haney Creek Park Nature Preserve, with miles of scenic trails.
Upgrade your life with more space and convenience. Schedule a tour today!
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Off Market | $2,518 | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,518 | -16.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,999 | +19.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,518 | -16.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,999 | +36.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,299 | +4.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -8.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,393 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,518 | -4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,643 | -4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,773 | -15.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $3,288 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $3,494 | +6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Price Changed | $3,288 | +49.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -10.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,467 | +3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -11.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,695 | +4.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Price Changed | $2,570 | +7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Price Changed | $2,545 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,570 | +7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,545 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,570 | +7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,545 | -25.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Price Changed | $3,395 | +33.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2024 02/18/24 | Price Changed | $2,545 | +6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,545 | +6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Price Changed | $2,545 | +6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $2,545 | +6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2023 12/02/23 | Price Changed | $2,545 | +5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Price Changed | $2,420 | +1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $225,780 | $49,660 | $176,120 |
| 2024 | $485 | $222,540 | $222,540 | $172,880 |
| 2023 | $485 | $20,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $354 | $18,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map