844 Timber Ln Dresher, PA 19025
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Timber Ln, Dresher, PA 19025 and is currently estimated at $650,451, approximately $258 per square foot. 844 Timber Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Mehta Mitesh and Lal Pallavi
Bought by
Noel Estephen and Noel Gilberte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,056
Outstanding Balance
$240,375
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Seiden Francine and Seiden Kerwin
Bought by
Mehta Mitesh and Lal Pallavi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,485
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Estephen | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Mehta Mitesh | $389,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noel Estephen | $323,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehta Mitesh | $58,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehta Mitesh | $311,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,800 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2024 | $8,800 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2022 | $8,408 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2021 | $8,198 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2020 | $7,961 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2019 | $7,828 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2018 | $7,827 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2016 | $7,472 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2015 | $7,058 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
| 2014 | $7,058 | $180,460 | $55,180 | $125,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map