848 Timber Ln Dresher, PA 19025
Estimated Value: $624,951 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Timber Ln, Dresher, PA 19025 and is currently estimated at $653,238, approximately $259 per square foot. 848 Timber Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Bought by
Kodroff Jeffrey L and Kodroff Cathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodroff Jeffrey L | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $183,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,965 | $183,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,755 | $183,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,565 | $183,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $183,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,110 | $183,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,974 | $183,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $183,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,683 | $183,830 | $0 | $0 |