844 W Highpoint Dr Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,583 - $990,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 W Highpoint Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $920,896, approximately $581 per square foot. 844 W Highpoint Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Breslo Robert P
Bought by
Watkins Richard T and Sarf Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Felkenes George T
Bought by
Breslo Robert P and Breslo Joan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Richard T | $232,000 | -- | |
| Breslo Robert P | $210,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Richard T | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Breslo Robert P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $370,416 | $181,856 | $188,560 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $363,154 | $178,291 | $184,863 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $356,035 | $174,796 | $181,239 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $349,055 | $171,369 | $177,686 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $342,211 | $168,009 | $174,202 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $332,063 | $163,027 | $169,036 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $325,553 | $159,831 | $165,722 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $312,914 | $153,626 | $159,288 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $308,215 | $151,319 | $156,896 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $302,178 | $148,355 | $153,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map