844 W Madison St Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $114,600 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 W Madison St, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $159,150, approximately $155 per square foot. 844 W Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Garner Robert L and Garner Betty
Bought by
Rogers Nelson and Rogers Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Bought by
Garner Robert L and Garner Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Nelson | $50,000 | -- | |
| Garner Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $24,000 | $4,475 | $19,525 |
| 2024 | $477 | $24,000 | $4,475 | $19,525 |
| 2023 | $477 | $24,000 | $4,475 | $19,525 |
| 2022 | $433 | $21,800 | $4,475 | $17,325 |
| 2021 | $391 | $13,825 | $2,250 | $11,575 |
| 2020 | $391 | $13,825 | $2,250 | $11,575 |
| 2019 | $391 | $13,825 | $2,250 | $11,575 |
| 2018 | $391 | $13,825 | $2,250 | $11,575 |
| 2017 | $391 | $13,825 | $2,250 | $11,575 |
| 2016 | $441 | $14,850 | $2,625 | $12,225 |
| 2015 | $412 | $14,850 | $2,625 | $12,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map