844 Windemere Ave Saint Louis, MO 63131
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Windemere Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $762,769, approximately $291 per square foot. 844 Windemere Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, North Kirkwood Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Daddio Mark C and Daddio Jennifer A
Bought by
Meiners John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Barge Bryan and Barge Ladavann S
Bought by
Daddio Mark C and Daddio Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Lewis James A and Lewis James Michael
Bought by
Barge Bryan and Barge Ladavann S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,548
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Lewis James A and Lewis Mary E
Bought by
Lewis James A and Lewis Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meiners John E | $420,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Daddio Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Barge Bryan | $477,500 | Abstar Title Company | |
| Lewis James A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daddio Mark C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barge Bryan | $56,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Barge Bryan | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis James A | $377,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,638 | $123,350 | $42,520 | $80,830 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $114,780 | $31,880 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $114,780 | $31,880 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $99,160 | $31,880 | $67,280 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $99,160 | $31,880 | $67,280 |
| 2020 | $6,572 | $104,590 | $31,880 | $72,710 |
| 2019 | $6,581 | $104,590 | $31,880 | $72,710 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $92,020 | $19,860 | $72,160 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $92,020 | $19,860 | $72,160 |
| 2016 | $6,071 | $87,440 | $14,160 | $73,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map