8440 Basuto Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $413,053 - $493,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8440 Basuto Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $461,013, approximately $227 per square foot. 8440 Basuto Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Kranich Cathy A and Cusanelli Cathy A
Bought by
Merrill Matthew William and Johnson Haley Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,875
Outstanding Balance
$284,110
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Kranich Cathy A and Kranich Geoffrey J
Bought by
Cusanelli Nicholas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Cusanelli Frank J
Bought by
Cusanelli Cathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Sunfield Homes Inc
Bought by
Cusanelli Frank J and Cusanelli Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,650
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Matthew William | $332,500 | 1St Affiliated Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Cusanelli Nicholas J | -- | Attorney | |
| Cusanelli Cathy A | -- | -- | |
| Cusanelli Frank J | $141,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrill Matthew William | $315,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusanelli Frank J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusanelli Frank J | $138,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,473 | $386,372 | $69,155 | $317,217 |
| 2025 | $6,473 | $386,372 | $69,155 | $317,217 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $410,761 | $69,155 | $341,606 |
| 2023 | $7,286 | $387,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $352,235 | $45,051 | $307,184 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $180,920 | $40,430 | $140,490 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $178,430 | $35,425 | $143,005 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $174,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $171,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $171,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $164,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $163,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $177,460 | $32,113 | $145,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map