8500 Basuto Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $518,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8500 Basuto Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $474,920, approximately $205 per square foot. 8500 Basuto Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Chico Manuel and Cotto Francisca
Bought by
Chico Manuel and Cotto Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Oddo Michael and Oddo Donna
Bought by
Chico Manuel and Cotto Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,579
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Sunfield Homes Inc
Bought by
Wiechens Dustin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chico Manuel | -- | Attorney | |
| Chico Manuel | $249,000 | Associated Title Inc | |
| Wiechens Dustin B | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chico Manuel | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiechens Dustin B | $185,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,980 | $216,650 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,980 | $216,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $204,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $198,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $192,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $187,270 | $40,425 | $146,845 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $184,690 | $35,420 | $149,270 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $180,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $177,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $177,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $169,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $168,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $185,209 | $32,109 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map