8440 Benelli Ct Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8440 Benelli Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $672,613, approximately $353 per square foot. 8440 Benelli Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Baksha Joseph J and Baksha Mary N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,101
Outstanding Balance
$238,340
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baksha Joseph J | $331,738 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baksha Joseph J | $342,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $407,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $395,885 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $384,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $373,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $362,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $357,288 | $57,705 | $299,583 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $354,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $347,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $340,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $333,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $331,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $278,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map