8440 Mount Hope Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8440 Mount Hope Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $326,963, approximately $315 per square foot. 8440 Mount Hope Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, Mt. Healthy Preparatory And Fitness Academy, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Ronald V
Bought by
Hibben George B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibben George B | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $75,289 | $30,870 | $44,419 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $75,289 | $30,870 | $44,419 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $75,289 | $30,870 | $44,419 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $68,114 | $35,298 | $32,816 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $68,114 | $35,298 | $32,816 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $68,114 | $35,298 | $32,816 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $60,278 | $31,238 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $60,278 | $31,238 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $60,278 | $31,238 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $61,261 | $32,799 | $28,462 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $61,261 | $32,799 | $28,462 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $61,261 | $32,799 | $28,462 |
| 2013 | $2,698 | $58,346 | $31,238 | $27,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map