8441 Fairton St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Fairton St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $882,036, approximately $367 per square foot. 8441 Fairton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Debie Jonathan and Debie Kristen
Bought by
Debie Jonathan D and Debie Kristen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Deble Richard and The Richard Deble Living Trust
Bought by
Deble Jonathan and Deble Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Debie Richard and The Richard De Bie Living Trus
Bought by
Debie Richard and The Richard De Bie Living Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Debie Richard Dean and Debie Charlene
Bought by
Debie Richard and Debie Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debie Jonathan D | -- | None Available | |
| Deble Jonathan | $212,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Debie Richard | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Debie Richard | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Debie Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deble Jonathan | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Debie Richard | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $408,933 | $110,785 | $298,148 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $400,915 | $108,613 | $292,302 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $393,055 | $106,484 | $286,571 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $385,349 | $104,397 | $280,952 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $377,794 | $102,350 | $275,444 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $373,921 | $101,301 | $272,620 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $366,590 | $99,315 | $267,275 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $359,403 | $97,368 | $262,035 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $345,449 | $93,588 | $251,861 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $340,261 | $92,183 | $248,078 |
| 2014 | $4,155 | $333,597 | $90,378 | $243,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map