Girard Park West 8441 Irwin Rd Unit 310 Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Irwin Rd Unit 310, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $237,299, approximately $177 per square foot. 8441 Irwin Rd Unit 310 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Gresbrink Barbara L
Bought by
Stanton Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,190
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Younggren Robert H
Bought by
Gresbrunk Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Ellen | $241,700 | Burnet Title | |
| Gresbrunk Barbara | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanton Ellen | $169,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,662 | $227,100 | $72,900 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $231,500 | $72,900 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $200,100 | $72,900 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $198,900 | $68,100 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $207,800 | $66,200 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $178,100 | $65,200 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $165,400 | $65,700 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $149,900 | $54,600 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $139,500 | $50,600 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $116,400 | $48,600 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $47,100 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
About Girard Park West
Map