8441 Morris Cir Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,513 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Morris Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $396,878, approximately $305 per square foot. 8441 Morris Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,318 | $345,300 | $143,000 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $357,100 | $154,800 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $359,500 | $150,400 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $308,500 | $135,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $282,400 | $131,100 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $283,100 | $131,100 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $259,700 | $130,700 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $233,400 | $117,300 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $230,200 | $109,600 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $217,700 | $106,300 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,600 | $103,100 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map