8441 Orange St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,271 - $990,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Orange St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $950,068, approximately $456 per square foot. 8441 Orange St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Trice Ronald C
Bought by
Trice Ronald C and Trice Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Trice Carol A
Bought by
Trice Ronald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,393
Interest Rate
8.4%
Estimated Equity
$798,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Ragusa John R
Bought by
Trice Ronald C and Trice Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,940
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trice Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Trice Ronald C | -- | First American | |
| Trice Ronald C | $197,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trice Ronald C | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Trice Ronald C | $200,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $327,268 | $81,902 | $245,366 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $320,851 | $80,296 | $240,555 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $314,560 | $78,722 | $235,838 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $308,392 | $77,178 | $231,214 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $302,345 | $75,665 | $226,680 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $299,245 | $74,889 | $224,356 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $293,378 | $73,421 | $219,957 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $287,625 | $71,981 | $215,644 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $281,986 | $70,570 | $211,416 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $276,457 | $69,186 | $207,271 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $272,305 | $68,147 | $204,158 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $266,971 | $66,812 | $200,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map