8442 Deer Path West Chester, OH 45069
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,046 - $684,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,833
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8442 Deer Path, West Chester, OH 45069 and is currently estimated at $651,262, approximately $134 per square foot. 8442 Deer Path is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
American State Advisory Group Corp
Bought by
Nguyen Anhtuyet and Nguyen Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Cavens Leonard William and Cavens Nancie Jo
Bought by
American State Advisory Group Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Anhtuyet | $267,000 | None Available | |
| American State Advisory Group Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $337,800 | -- | |
| -- | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $184,690 | $41,750 | $142,940 |
| 2024 | $7,671 | $184,690 | $41,750 | $142,940 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $180,720 | $41,750 | $138,970 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $137,120 | $41,750 | $95,370 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $132,580 | $41,750 | $90,830 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $132,580 | $41,750 | $90,830 |
| 2019 | $14,255 | $148,750 | $42,100 | $106,650 |
| 2018 | $8,413 | $148,750 | $42,100 | $106,650 |
| 2017 | $8,563 | $148,750 | $42,100 | $106,650 |
| 2016 | $9,092 | $148,750 | $42,100 | $106,650 |
| 2015 | $9,093 | $148,750 | $42,100 | $106,650 |
| 2014 | $8,199 | $148,750 | $42,100 | $106,650 |
| 2013 | $8,199 | $130,550 | $42,100 | $88,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map