8444 Bennington Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Hiddenbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8444 Bennington Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $693,519, approximately $295 per square foot. 8444 Bennington Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Allen Rosemarie A and The Rosemarie A Allen 2015 Fam
Bought by
In Mary and In Mycahjane Sevilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,855
Outstanding Balance
$453,848
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Allen Rosemarie A
Bought by
Allen Rosemarie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Allen Rosemarie
Bought by
Allen Rosemarie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,538
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Breece Juliana T
Bought by
Allen Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Breece Juliana T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Groff Jessie and Henry Jessi
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Groff Kevin and Henry Jessi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,730
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| In Mary | $535,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Allen Rosemarie A | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Rosemarie A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Allen Rosemarie | -- | None Available | |
| Breece Juliana T | $295,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $295,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Groff Kevin | $664,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | In Mary | $514,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Rosemarie A | $220,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Breece Juliana T | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groff Kevin | $132,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Groff Kevin | $530,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,523 | $585,096 | $174,981 | $410,115 |
| 2024 | $10,523 | $573,624 | $171,550 | $402,074 |
| 2023 | $10,149 | $562,378 | $168,187 | $394,191 |
| 2022 | $10,078 | $551,352 | $164,890 | $386,462 |
| 2021 | $10,004 | $540,542 | $161,657 | $378,885 |
| 2020 | $7,562 | $321,574 | $86,134 | $235,440 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $315,270 | $84,446 | $230,824 |
| 2018 | $7,132 | $309,090 | $82,791 | $226,299 |
| 2017 | $6,952 | $303,030 | $81,168 | $221,862 |
| 2016 | $6,383 | $297,089 | $79,577 | $217,512 |
| 2015 | $6,375 | $292,627 | $78,382 | $214,245 |
| 2014 | $6,303 | $286,896 | $76,847 | $210,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map