8444 El Modena Ave Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8444 El Modena Ave, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $572,389, approximately $475 per square foot. 8444 El Modena Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Bestpitch Geraldine M and Bestpitch Gerald
Bought by
Bestpitch Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bestpitch Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $140,379 | $27,149 | $113,230 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $137,627 | $26,617 | $111,010 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $134,930 | $26,096 | $108,834 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $132,285 | $25,585 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $129,692 | $25,084 | $104,608 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $128,363 | $24,827 | $103,536 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $125,847 | $24,341 | $101,506 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $123,380 | $23,864 | $99,516 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $120,962 | $23,397 | $97,565 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $118,591 | $22,939 | $95,652 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $116,811 | $22,595 | $94,216 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $114,524 | $22,153 | $92,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map