8444 Oak Flat Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8444 Oak Flat Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $495,401, approximately $298 per square foot. 8444 Oak Flat Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Porter Tammy Benton and Benton Tammy L
Bought by
Porter Tammy Benton and The Tammy Benton Porter Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Porter Tammy B and Porter Victor M
Bought by
Benton Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Porter Tammy B and Porter Tammy Benton
Bought by
Porter Victor M and Porter Tammy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Porter Tammy Benton and Porter Victor
Bought by
Porter Tammy Benton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Benton Tammy
Bought by
Porter Tammy Benton and Porter Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Smith Cory C and Letcher Destyn L
Bought by
Benton Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Tammy Benton | -- | None Available | |
| Benton Tammy L | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Victor M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Porter Tammy Benton | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Porter Tammy Benton | -- | -- | |
| Benton Tammy | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Victor M | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Tammy Benton | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $218,751 | $65,132 | $153,619 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $214,462 | $63,855 | $150,607 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $210,257 | $62,603 | $147,654 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $206,135 | $61,376 | $144,759 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $202,094 | $60,173 | $141,921 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $200,022 | $59,556 | $140,466 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $196,101 | $58,389 | $137,712 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $192,257 | $57,245 | $135,012 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $188,488 | $56,123 | $132,365 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $184,793 | $55,023 | $129,770 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $182,018 | $54,197 | $127,821 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $178,454 | $53,136 | $125,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map