8445 Oliver Lowman Rd Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $247,953 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8445 Oliver Lowman Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $270,988, approximately $155 per square foot. 8445 Oliver Lowman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hildebran Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Lowman Oliver Edward and Lowman Diane H
Bought by
Lowman Bart Edward and Lowman Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,522
Outstanding Balance
$62,615
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Lowman Mildred R
Bought by
Lowman Olvier Edward and Pittman Reba Lowman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Bart Edward | $91,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lowman Olvier Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowman Bart Edward | $88,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $151,701 | $18,822 | $132,879 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $151,701 | $18,822 | $132,879 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $151,701 | $18,822 | $132,879 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $114,064 | $18,822 | $95,242 |
| 2021 | $983 | $114,064 | $18,822 | $95,242 |
| 2020 | $979 | $114,064 | $18,822 | $95,242 |
| 2019 | $979 | $114,064 | $18,822 | $95,242 |
| 2018 | $960 | $111,661 | $18,822 | $92,839 |
| 2017 | $958 | $111,661 | $18,822 | $92,839 |
| 2016 | $923 | $111,661 | $18,822 | $92,839 |
| 2015 | $920 | $111,661 | $18,822 | $92,839 |
| 2014 | $918 | $111,661 | $18,822 | $92,839 |
| 2013 | $918 | $111,661 | $18,822 | $92,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map