8446 Tunney Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $865,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8446 Tunney Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $803,328, approximately $954 per square foot. 8446 Tunney Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Napa Street Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Rothstein Debbie and Papenbrook Debbie
Bought by
Rothstein Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothstein Debbie | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rothstein Debbie | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $172,607 | $81,222 | $91,385 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $169,224 | $79,630 | $89,594 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $165,907 | $78,069 | $87,838 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $162,655 | $76,539 | $86,116 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $159,467 | $75,039 | $84,428 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $154,739 | $72,814 | $81,925 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $151,706 | $71,387 | $80,319 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $145,817 | $68,616 | $77,201 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $143,628 | $67,586 | $76,042 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $140,816 | $66,263 | $74,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map