8447 Rizza St Unit C Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8447 Rizza St Unit C, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $492,518, approximately $358 per square foot. 8447 Rizza St Unit C is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Century Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wirtz Sidney Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,656
Outstanding Balance
$381,986
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirtz Sidney Mark | $510,820 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirtz Sidney Mark | $408,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $33,540 | $5,900 | $27,640 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $35,250 | $4,670 | $30,580 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $35,250 | $4,670 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $9,010 | $3,890 | $5,120 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $9,010 | $3,890 | $5,120 |
| 2020 | $445 | $2,840 | $2,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map