8447 S Corto Ave Parlier, CA 93648
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8447 S Corto Ave, Parlier, CA 93648 and is currently estimated at $275,589, approximately $261 per square foot. 8447 S Corto Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Mathew J. Brletic Elementary School, Parlier Junior High School, and Parlier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Contreras Maria D
Bought by
Contreras Maria D and Contreras Silverio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Contreras Silverio
Bought by
Contreras Maria D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Maria D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Contreras Maria D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $89,767 | $26,336 | $63,431 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $86,283 | $25,314 | $60,969 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $84,592 | $24,818 | $59,774 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $82,934 | $24,332 | $58,602 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $82,085 | $24,083 | $58,002 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $80,476 | $23,611 | $56,865 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $78,899 | $23,149 | $55,750 |
| 2017 | $971 | $77,353 | $22,696 | $54,657 |
| 2016 | $855 | $75,837 | $22,251 | $53,586 |
| 2015 | $806 | $74,699 | $21,917 | $52,782 |
| 2014 | $806 | $73,237 | $21,488 | $51,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map