8449 Clough Pike Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8449 Clough Pike, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $324,638, approximately $224 per square foot. 8449 Clough Pike is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Fleming James P and Punch Fleming Joan Marie
Bought by
Akers Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Davis Jennifer A and Rahe Jennifer A
Bought by
Fleming James P and Punch Fleming Joan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,642
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Rachel M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Fleming James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleming James P | $99,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $82,251 | $18,043 | $64,208 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $82,251 | $18,043 | $64,208 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $82,251 | $18,043 | $64,208 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $59,175 | $15,680 | $43,495 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $59,175 | $15,680 | $43,495 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $59,175 | $15,680 | $43,495 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $52,368 | $13,878 | $38,490 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $52,368 | $13,878 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $52,368 | $13,878 | $38,490 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $49,522 | $13,601 | $35,921 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $49,522 | $13,601 | $35,921 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $49,522 | $13,601 | $35,921 |
| 2013 | $2,971 | $50,530 | $13,878 | $36,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map