8449 Elmhurst St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $371,763 - $493,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8449 Elmhurst St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $442,441, approximately $191 per square foot. 8449 Elmhurst St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Mcdermott Kathleen C
Bought by
Mcdermott Kathleen C and Kathleen C Mcdermott Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Kathleen C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $126,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,820 | $113,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,544 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,300 | $39,933 | $50,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map