845 Blue Diamond Cove Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,577 - $329,000
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Blue Diamond Cove, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $304,644, approximately $94 per square foot. 845 Blue Diamond Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary School - Westwood Campus, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Westwood Elementary at Parkrose.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Bishara | $190,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinley Bishara | $190,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $83,675 | $7,125 | $76,550 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $56,925 | $6,300 | $50,625 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $56,925 | $6,300 | $50,625 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $56,925 | $6,300 | $50,625 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $56,925 | $6,300 | $50,625 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $40,000 | $5,700 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $40,000 | $5,700 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $40,000 | $5,700 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $40,000 | $5,700 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $38,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $38,575 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 843 Blue Pearl Cove
- 5320 Crossfield Rd
- 5401 Blue Diamond St
- 5420 White Pearl Ln
- 1374 W Holmes Rd
- 714 Birthstone Ave
- 5270 Solitaire Way
- 614 Emerald View Way
- 5155 Tully Rd
- 5091 Clinton Rd
- 5085 Clinton Rd
- 1349 Longcrest Rd
- 396 W Holmes Rd
- 8905 Oak Ridge Dr
- 4897 Southaven Rd
- 366 Washburn Dr
- 386 Mcfarland Dr
- 360 Nicolet Dr
- 305 Nicolet Dr
- 4771 Derby Dr
- 5362 Crossfield Rd
- 5356 Crossfield Rd
- 5368 Crossfield Rd
- 5363 Crossfield Rd
- 5352 Crossfield Rd
- 5357 Crossfield Rd
- 5367 Crossfield Rd
- 5372 Crossfield Rd
- 5351 Crossfield Rd
- 5371 Crossfield Rd
- 846 Blue Pearl Cove
- 5346 Crossfield Rd
- 5378 Crossfield Rd
- 5347 Crossfield Rd
- 5377 Crossfield Rd
- 5342 Crossfield Rd
- 5382 Crossfield Rd
- 5341 Crossfield Rd
- 5381 Crossfield Rd
- 840 Blue Pearl Cove
Ask me questions while you tour the home.