845 Center Rd Lyndeborough, NH 03082
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $658,000
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Center Rd, Lyndeborough, NH 03082 and is currently estimated at $598,321, approximately $175 per square foot. 845 Center Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lyndeborough Central School, Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative Middle School, and Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Richard C | $38,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Richard C | $138,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,969 | $528,500 | $162,600 | $365,900 |
| 2024 | $9,320 | $360,400 | $99,000 | $261,400 |
| 2023 | $8,567 | $360,400 | $99,000 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $360,400 | $99,000 | $261,400 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $360,400 | $99,000 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $7,691 | $360,400 | $99,000 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $8,561 | $293,800 | $132,900 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $8,147 | $288,800 | $132,900 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $8,011 | $288,800 | $132,900 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $8,011 | $288,800 | $132,900 | $155,900 |
Map
- 26 Purgatory Falls Rd
- 263 Cram Hill Rd
- 154 Putnam Hill Rd
- 116 Beech Hill Rd
- 77 Salisbury Rd
- 0 Barrett Hill Rd Unit 5
- 36 Dow Rd
- 30 Dow Rd
- Lot 053 Holt Rd
- A 66 Burton Hwy
- 10 Upton Rd
- 58-6-2 Duggin Rd
- 371 Burton Hwy
- 374 Burton Hwy
- 69 Falcon Ridge Rd
- 33 Falcon Ridge Rd Unit 33
- 5 Pine Valley St
- 23 Falcon Ridge Rd Unit 23
- 36 Baldwin Rd
- 24 Falcon Ridge Rd Unit 24
- n/a Corner of Center and Curtis Brook Rd
- n/a Curtis Brook Rd
- 8 Curtis Brook Rd
- 858 Center Rd
- 50 Bracketts Cross Rd
- 801 Center Rd
- 810 Center Rd
- 18 Curtis Brook Rd
- 18 Curtis Brook Rd
- 868 Center Rd
- 42 Bracketts Cross Rd
- 73 Bracketts Cross Rd
- 19 Curtis Brook Rd
- 49 Bracketts Cross Rd
- 45 Bracketts Cross Rd
- 885 Center Rd
- 790 Center Rd
- 31 Curtis Brook Rd
- 30 Bracketts Cross Rd
- 892 Center Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.