$253,400
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

845 Charles St Willowick, OH 44095

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,652 Sq Ft
7,697 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

43 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming ranch style home with finished basement, renovated kitchen, and bath! Welcome to this well-maintained ranch-style home offering comfort, functionality, and modern updates. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for move-in-ready living. The renovated kitchen boasts updated finishes and ample cabinet space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area - ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated full bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch. Downstairs, the finished basement provides valuable additional living space, perfect for a family room, home office, gym or entertainment area. Enjoy outdoor living with both a front and back yard, offering plenty of space for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. This home combines classic style with thoughtful updates and versatile living spaces- don't miss the opportunity to make it yours! Home is owned by a licensed real estate broker

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Platzar

Real Estate Quest, Inc. Brokerage Email: 440-389-3883, rebroker216@gmail.com License #2015004274 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Washington

Keller Williams Living License #2002006211

Keller Williams Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,773

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,697 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Bayridge Sub 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-039-M-02-007-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,773

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,697 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 440-389-3883, rebroker216@gmail.com
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Bayridge Sub 6
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1102.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 550.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1767

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-039-M-02-007-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4773.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$253,400
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
1.4%
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.30%
Original Mortgage
$8,869
Outstanding Balance
$8,869
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,888

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Francis Judith
Bought by
Francis Judith and Burbol Sara M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $253,400 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $8,869 New Conventional
Open $248,810 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $253,400 +1.4% $153 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $249,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,877 $79,110 $12,850 $66,260
2024 -- $79,110 $12,850 $66,260
2023 -- $52,520 $11,170 $41,350
2022 $3,781 $52,520 $11,170 $41,350
2021 $3,797 $52,520 $11,170 $41,350
2020 $3,347 $42,010 $8,930 $33,080
2019 $3,136 $42,010 $8,930 $33,080
2018 $3,124 $40,710 $16,020 $24,690
2017 $3,147 $40,710 $16,020 $24,690
2016 $3,141 $40,710 $16,020 $24,690
2015 $3,086 $40,710 $16,020 $24,690
2014 $2,949 $40,710 $16,020 $24,690
2013 $2,950 $40,710 $16,020 $24,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5179077

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-039-M-02-007-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.