Landlord's Agent in 2025
Rosa Peña
JohnHart Real Estate
(818) 822-7538
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $737,000
Nestled within a sought-after North Monrovia complex, this charming condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1117 sq ft offers comfort and convenience. The main floor boasts a cozy living room with a fireplace, a dining area featuring a built-in cabinet, and an updated kitchen with sleek Quartz countertops, a built-in stove, and an adjoining breakfast nook. A powder room and laminate wood flooring complete the space. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a well-appointed bathroom. The home also includes a private patio and a two-car garage with laundry hook-ups, a nice patio and a two-car garage complete this stunning unit. adding practicality to its appeal.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montajab Parinaz | -- | Accommodation | |
| Montajab Parinaz | $417,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Watanabe Yasuko | $278,500 | -- | |
| Meyer Marriott | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Marriott | $103,000 | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montajab Parinaz | $333,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Watanabe Yasuko | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Marriott | $82,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Rented | $2,975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $2,975 | -7.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Sold | $586,000 | +3.2% | $525 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | For Sale | $568,000 | +36.2% | $509 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $417,000 | +0.5% | $373 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | For Sale | $415,000 | -0.5% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Off Market | $417,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,643 | $634,304 | $447,477 | $186,827 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $621,867 | $438,703 | $183,164 |
| 2023 | $8,247 | $609,674 | $430,101 | $179,573 |
| 2022 | $8,006 | $597,720 | $421,668 | $176,052 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $463,001 | $278,467 | $184,534 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $458,254 | $275,612 | $182,642 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $449,269 | $270,208 | $179,061 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $440,460 | $264,910 | $175,550 |
| 2016 | $5,562 | $423,358 | $254,624 | $168,734 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $335,605 | $206,306 | $129,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,032 | $202,265 | $126,767 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Rosa Peña
JohnHart Real Estate
(818) 822-7538
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Espi Bagwell
Keller Williams Realty
(626) 204-3300
42 in this area
108 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Amanda Arroyo
Keller Williams Realty
(626) 533-0778
41 in this area
97 Total Sales
I
Seller's Agent in 2015
Irene Daly
Engel & Völkers Pasadena
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Cheryl Allen
Engel & Völkers Pasadena
(626) 688-4225
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD24239213
APN: 8518-043-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.