845 Eagle View Dr Tallahassee, FL 32311
Buck Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,892 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Eagle View Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $461,223, approximately $203 per square foot. 845 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Piney-Z Ltd
Bought by
Trang Khang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,860
Outstanding Balance
$16,715
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$444,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trang Khang | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trang Khang | $36,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |