NOT LISTED FOR SALE

845 Holiday Dr Sumter, SC 29153

Estimated Value: $188,735 - $224,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2018

Last sale price $119,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,304 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

Large Family Home close to town. Large Greatroom with Fireplace, 3 BR 2 Baths, Laminate Floors, Kitchen and Large Eat-in Area , All Appliances stay. 32 BY 34 Wired Shop/ Mancave with Power Ready for new owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hugh Gaymon

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter Brokerage Phone: 8037747653 Listed on: 11/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Jane Gibson

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2470501009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037747653
  • Directions: 378 toward myrtle Beach, left onto Oswego Hwy, left onto Holiday, house is on the right
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2130
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Laminate
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Laminate

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage, Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• High School: Sumter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crestwood Oaks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2470501009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2017
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.83%
Current Estimated Value
$202,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$43,243
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Javaheri Kristine Y $119,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Javaheri Kristine Y $43,243
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Sold $119,000 -0.8% $56 / Sq Ft
01/06/2018 01/06/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Sale $120,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,670 $7,780 $360 $7,420
2024 $2,670 $7,780 $360 $7,420
2023 $2,670 $7,760 $360 $7,400
2022 $2,653 $7,760 $360 $7,400
2021 $2,646 $7,760 $360 $7,400
2020 $2,665 $7,600 $360 $7,240
2019 $2,636 $7,600 $360 $7,240
2018 $2,422 $6,980 $360 $6,620
2017 $777 $4,650 $240 $4,410
2016 $822 $4,650 $240 $4,410
2015 $857 $4,880 $480 $4,400
2014 $857 $4,840 $480 $4,360
2013 -- $4,840 $480 $4,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 134713

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 247-05-01-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.