845 Marl Pit Rd Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Marl Pit Rd, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $447,672, approximately $302 per square foot. 845 Marl Pit Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brick Mill Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Kocher Ronald and Kocher Joan S
Bought by
Ronald L Kocher Revocable Trust and Joan S Kocher Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Bought by
Kocher Ronald and Kocher Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald L Kocher Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kocher Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $404,500 | $139,200 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $89,500 | $15,200 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map