NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,533,525

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2024

Last sale price $1,111,111 $620 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,936 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 15,100 Sq Ft lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Attic
  • Wood Flooring
  • Garden View
  • 2-minute walk to Spring Garden Point Park

About This Home

As of December 2024

Available for the first time, I am pleased to present 845 NW 7th St. This distinguished 4 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom historic residence awaits its new steward to script its next chapter. Embraced by a bountiful 15,100 SQFT Lot enveloped in the embrace of mature trees, this 1,793 SQFT home exudes an aura of timeless grace. With two structures and multifamily zoning, the possibilities are endless here for the next owner. Set against the backdrop of the tranquil, canopied enclave, Spring Garden unveils a haven where residents relish serene living in the dynamic Miami River District. Discover this hidden gem, distinguished by its expansive streets, verdant shade trees, and the charm of three parks. SQFT Areas According to Seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackson Keddell

Douglas Elliman License #3293754 Listed on: 11/26/2024

Douglas Elliman

Last Buyer's Agent

Shai Ben-Ami

Urban Core Group LLC License #3234494

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 15,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,793 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Den
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Garden Views
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-35-027-0570

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,195

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: SPRING GARDEN
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Attic, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Florida Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1793
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Attic, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Florida Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Garden, Other
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-35-027-0570
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15100
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16195

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2024
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,111,111
Premium/Discount to List
-$88,889
-7.41%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$1,255,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.28%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$640,751
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$615,130

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spring Forever Llc $1,111,200 None Listed On Document
Spring Forever Llc $1,111,200 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spring Forever Llc $1,000,000
Closed Spring Forever Llc $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Sold $1,111,111 -7.4% $620 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $669 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,768 $1,279,620 $1,057,000 $222,620
2024 $17,256 $508,448 -- --
2023 $17,256 $462,226 $0 $0
2022 $13,341 $420,206 $0 $0
2021 $11,824 $382,006 $0 $0
2020 $10,644 $696,281 $528,541 $167,740
2019 $9,982 $663,082 $528,541 $134,541
2018 $9,304 $663,082 $528,541 $134,541
2017 $8,890 $260,918 $0 $0
2016 $7,400 $237,199 $0 $0
2015 $6,546 $215,636 $0 $0
2014 $5,605 $196,033 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11699744

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3135-027-0570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.