845 Pacific Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,368,867
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Pacific Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,255,217, approximately $573 per square foot. 845 Pacific Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Maya Lin School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and Will C. Wood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Sheehan William J and Sheehan Renee Grev
Bought by
William J Sheehan And Renee G Sheehan 2023 Re and Sheehan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William J Sheehan And Renee G Sheehan 2023 Re | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $198,690 | $142,549 | $56,141 |
| 2024 | $4,928 | $194,794 | $139,754 | $55,040 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $190,975 | $137,014 | $53,961 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $187,230 | $134,327 | $52,903 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $183,560 | $131,694 | $51,866 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $181,678 | $130,344 | $51,334 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $178,116 | $127,788 | $50,328 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $174,624 | $125,283 | $49,341 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $171,200 | $122,826 | $48,374 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $167,843 | $120,418 | $47,425 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $165,323 | $118,610 | $46,713 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $162,085 | $116,287 | $45,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map