Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Rodriguez
Compass
(408) 799-3118
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $917,000 - $1,733,230
*Charming home in the Sunol-Midtown area of Central San Jose* Property features include: Remodeled kitchen with Alderwood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas stove and tile counters. Basement has been converted with permits to a spacious Master Bedroom, Master Bath with dual sink Silstone Counters, tub with jets, spacious walk-in closet and laundry area. Newer roof, Hardwood & Tile floors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Mikala C | $420,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanchez Katherine M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sada Katherine M | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Mikala C | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Katherine M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sada Katherine M | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $420,000 | -7.7% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -6.2% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -7.6% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | For Sale | $524,950 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $514,850 | $386,140 | $128,710 |
| 2024 | $7,401 | $504,756 | $378,569 | $126,187 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $494,860 | $371,147 | $123,713 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $485,158 | $363,870 | $121,288 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $475,646 | $356,736 | $118,910 |
| 2020 | $6,798 | $470,770 | $353,079 | $117,691 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $461,540 | $346,156 | $115,384 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $452,491 | $339,369 | $113,122 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $443,619 | $332,715 | $110,904 |
| 2016 | $6,342 | $434,922 | $326,192 | $108,730 |
| 2015 | $6,323 | $428,390 | $321,293 | $107,097 |
| 2014 | $5,857 | $420,000 | $315,000 | $105,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Rodriguez
Compass
(408) 799-3118
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Katrina Edwards
Triumph Property Services
(650) 380-2180
13 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81321638
APN: 261-40-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.