845 Parkview Dr Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $165,569 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Parkview Dr, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $178,142, approximately $116 per square foot. 845 Parkview Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Bought by
Sahi Sukhwin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahi Sukhwin K | $99,600 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $96,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $63,103 | $6,000 | $57,103 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $63,103 | $6,000 | $57,103 |
| 2023 | $737 | $54,030 | $6,000 | $48,030 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $53,570 | $6,800 | $46,770 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $50,424 | $6,460 | $43,964 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $45,195 | $5,440 | $39,755 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $45,195 | $5,440 | $39,755 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $44,898 | $5,440 | $39,458 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $44,898 | $5,440 | $39,458 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $53,221 | $6,800 | $46,421 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $53,221 | $6,800 | $46,421 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $53,221 | $6,800 | $46,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map