845 Pasteur St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $290,112 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Pasteur St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $305,028, approximately $264 per square foot. 845 Pasteur St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Francisco
Bought by
Reyes Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,899
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1998
Sold by
Ennis Development Corp
Bought by
Silva Juan B and Silva Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,394
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Daniel | -- | Multiple | |
| Silva Juan B | $92,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Daniel | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Juan B | $91,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $147,572 | $34,490 | $113,082 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $141,843 | $33,151 | $108,692 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $139,062 | $32,501 | $106,561 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $136,336 | $31,864 | $104,472 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $134,938 | $31,537 | $103,401 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $132,293 | $30,919 | $101,374 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $129,699 | $30,313 | $99,386 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $127,156 | $29,719 | $97,437 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $124,662 | $29,136 | $95,526 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $122,789 | $28,698 | $94,091 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $120,384 | $28,136 | $92,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map