845 Pine St Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Pine St, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $211,090. 845 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Nagle Codi Jo
Bought by
Bartlett Shane and Bartlett William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Shane | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $132,234 | $31,500 | $100,734 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $132,234 | $31,500 | $100,734 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $132,234 | $31,500 | $100,734 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $105,071 | $15,750 | $89,321 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $67,723 | $15,750 | $51,973 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $60,555 | $15,000 | $45,555 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $60,555 | $15,000 | $45,555 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $66,391 | $15,000 | $51,391 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $55,016 | $15,000 | $40,016 |
| 2016 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $50,157 | $15,000 | $35,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map