845 Rose Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Rose Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $777,384, approximately $484 per square foot. 845 Rose Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Bown Christopher Charles and Suh Claudia
Bought by
Bown Christopher Charles and Suh Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Suh Claudia and Bown Christopher Charles
Bought by
Bown Christopher and Suh Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$145,851
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$631,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bown Christopher Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Bown Christopher | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Bown Christopher Charles | $470,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bown Christopher Charles | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Bown Christopher Charles | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,832 | $668,233 | $142,175 | $526,058 |
| 2024 | $7,832 | $655,132 | $139,388 | $515,744 |
| 2023 | $7,644 | $642,287 | $136,655 | $505,632 |
| 2022 | $7,502 | $629,694 | $133,977 | $495,717 |
| 2021 | $7,350 | $617,348 | $131,350 | $485,998 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $611,019 | $130,004 | $481,015 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $599,039 | $127,455 | $471,584 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $587,294 | $124,956 | $462,338 |
| 2017 | $6,622 | $562,000 | $101,000 | $461,000 |
| 2016 | $6,219 | $513,000 | $97,000 | $416,000 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $483,000 | $92,000 | $391,000 |
| 2014 | $5,575 | $461,000 | $88,000 | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map