845 Viviana Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,493 - $765,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Viviana Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $714,373, approximately $657 per square foot. 845 Viviana Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Carrillo Miguel S and Carrillo Yolanda Anguiano
Bought by
Carrillo Miguel Sanchez and Carrillo Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Carrillo Miguel S and Carrillo Yolanda Anguiano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Miguel Sanchez | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Miguel S | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $215,062 | $86,022 | $129,040 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $210,846 | $84,336 | $126,510 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $206,712 | $82,682 | $124,030 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $202,659 | $81,060 | $121,599 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $198,686 | $79,471 | $119,215 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $196,651 | $78,657 | $117,994 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $192,796 | $77,115 | $115,681 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $189,016 | $75,603 | $113,413 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $185,311 | $74,121 | $111,190 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $181,678 | $72,668 | $109,010 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $178,951 | $71,577 | $107,374 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $175,448 | $70,176 | $105,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map