NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $444,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,664 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,434 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to a property that beautifully blends gorgeous charm and timeless character with incredible investment potential! This distinguished two-story home, located at 845 Warwick Avenue, offers a unique opportunity for both owner-occupants and savvy investors. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by its classic details. Inside, find generously sized rooms, beautiful trim work, and a layout that speaks to its vintage quality and enduring appeal. Currently a spacious single-family residence this property is uniquely positioned for conversion into a two-family home (buyer to verify all local zoning and building requirements). Whether you're seeking a stunning primary residence to restore and enjoy, or looking for a flexible asset to accommodate multi-generational living or generate rental income, this home provides the versatility to meet your needs. Come explore the possibilities and capitalize on a truly exceptional property! Home is being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michaela Jenkins

Compass License #REB.0019357 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Compass

Co-Listed By

The Infinity Group

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Hilda Vargas

Ocean Blue Realty License #REB.0019477

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,988

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,356

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 0222
  • Assessor Parcel Number 845WARWICKAVWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,988

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Business Type: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPM
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-274-1644
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1664.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1664.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 845WARWICKAVWARW

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3988.0
  • Tax Block: 0222
  • Tax Lot: 0000
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
4.34%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$393,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,943
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$378,827

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Preiss Stephen
Bought by
Preiss Stephen and Preiss Erin S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Withrow Joan L and Radican Thomas E
Bought by
Preiss Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cuevas Juan L $385,000 --
Preiss Stephen -- --
Preiss Stephen $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cuevas Juan L $15,000
Open Cuevas Juan L $378,026
Previous Owner Preiss Stephen $40,000
Previous Owner Preiss Stephen $124,000
Previous Owner Preiss Stephen $114,000
Previous Owner Preiss Stephen $91,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $385,000 +4.3% $231 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $369,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,988 $314,000 $103,700 $210,300
2024 $3,690 $255,000 $88,100 $166,900
2023 $3,618 $255,000 $88,100 $166,900
2022 $3,426 $182,900 $53,300 $129,600
2021 $3,426 $182,900 $53,300 $129,600
2020 $3,426 $182,900 $53,300 $129,600
2019 $3,426 $182,900 $53,300 $129,600
2018 $3,043 $146,300 $46,300 $100,000
2017 $2,961 $146,300 $46,300 $100,000
2016 $2,961 $146,300 $46,300 $100,000
2015 $2,751 $132,600 $35,700 $96,900
2014 $2,660 $132,600 $35,700 $96,900
2013 $2,624 $132,600 $35,700 $96,900

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1399166

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000300-000222-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.