Estimated Value: $180,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 72nd St, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $199,552, approximately $166 per square foot. 8450 72nd St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, John K. Hubbard Elementary School, and Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Steely Brett and Steely Carla Mae
Bought by
Steely Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steely Justin | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steely Justin | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $9,747 | $1,055 | $8,692 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $9,283 | $959 | $8,324 |
| 2023 | $965 | $8,841 | $1,075 | $7,766 |
| 2022 | $879 | $8,420 | $991 | $7,429 |
| 2021 | $662 | $6,350 | $991 | $5,359 |
| 2020 | $671 | $6,350 | $991 | $5,359 |
| 2019 | $690 | $6,350 | $991 | $5,359 |
| 2018 | $683 | $6,350 | $991 | $5,359 |
| 2017 | $652 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $6,350 | $991 | $5,359 |
| 2015 | $648 | $6,350 | $991 | $5,359 |
| 2014 | $625 | $6,350 | $991 | $5,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map