Estimated Value: $99,840 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 72nd St, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $154,710, approximately $84 per square foot. 8600 72nd St is a home with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, John K. Hubbard Elementary School, and Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Clark Zona Gale and Clark Archie W
Bought by
Clark Archie W and Clark Debra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Archie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $2,978 | $1,555 | $1,423 |
| 2023 | $197 | $2,807 | $1,386 | $1,421 |
| 2022 | $180 | $2,725 | $915 | $1,810 |
| 2021 | $180 | $2,725 | $915 | $1,810 |
| 2020 | $238 | $3,249 | $915 | $2,334 |
| 2019 | $244 | $3,249 | $915 | $2,334 |
| 2018 | $242 | $3,250 | $916 | $2,334 |